Fiberlab > News

News

Mar 12, 2019

D-SCOPE MT - the fastest on the market microscope for MTP/MPO connectors is now available for orders

The new D-SCOPE MT microscope for visual inspection of MTP/MPO Connectors is now available for orders. This is the fastest microscope on the market.


Feb 15, 2019

Introducing the Latest Innovation in Polarity Testing Solutions

The new OP415 Polarity Analyzer is now available for orders. This polarity tester was designed to test 24-fiber MTP/MPO cable assemblies efficiently, but it can easily be configured for 8-fiber and 12-fiber testing.


Sep 24, 2018

SFP-560A – newest Seikoh Giken’s premium polisher with Dynamic Pressure Control

The SFP-560A fiber polisher is Seikoh Giken’s newest premium production polisher and the first in the marketplace to incorporate a patent pending Dynamic Pressure Control (DPC) pressurization system.


Oct 03, 2016

OP-METS Multichannel Environmental Test Station

The OP Multichannel Environmental Test Station OP-METS is optimized for environmental testing of up to 144 single mode or multimode fiber assemblies or passive components.


Jul 07, 2016

Testing Polarity & Continuity

The solution for fast and easy polarity & continuity tests of MTP and MPO cables.


Apr 28, 2016

Fiberlab at Sviaz-2016

Visit us at Sviaz-2016 | Expocentre, Moscow| May 10-13 2016| Booth #21D63.
This is 28th International Exhibition for Telecommunications, Control Systems, IT and Communication Services.